16 JUNIPER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 JUNIPER ROAD
Mblu
0033/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
002414
Owner
KENNEY - TRUSTEE GAIL
Assessment
$564,400
Appraisal
$564,400
PID
2358
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,000$396,400$564,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,000$396,400$564,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY - TRUSTEE GAIL
Co-OwnerGAIL KENNEY REALTY TRUST
Address155 INDIAN ROCK RD
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19689/792
Sale Date03/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENNEY - TRUSTEE GAIL$019689/79203/25/2025
RICHARD ALAN TRUSTEE$017366/033411/04/2016
RICHARD ARLENE J/JOHN V TRUSTEES$62,00013809/023810/06/2003
FLANDERS MARION L$15,0001157/007507/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost: $236,595
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 660 660
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 660 330
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,040 990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$396,400
Appraised Value$396,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$369,900$524,600
2023$154,700$334,700$489,400
2022$142,300$277,400$419,700
2021$119,400$242,200$361,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,700$369,900$524,600
2023$154,700$334,700$489,400
2022$142,300$277,400$419,700
2021$119,400$242,200$361,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps