16 SCOTLAND POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SCOTLAND POINT ROAD
Mblu
0101/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
002415
Owner
FLANNERY JOHN JOSEPH JR ET AL
Assessment
$984,800
Appraisal
$984,800
PID
2359
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,600$409,200$984,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,600$409,200$984,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANNERY JOHN JOSEPH JR ET AL
Co-Owner
Address16 SCOTLAND POINT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19784/214
Sale Date11/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLANNERY JOHN JOSEPH JR ET AL$019784/21411/10/2025
FLANNERY JOHN JOSEPH JR ET AL$019614/83101/15/2025
FLANNERY JOHN JOSEPH JR ET AL$019614/52801/15/2025
FLANNERY JOHN JOSEPH JR ET AL$019117/16108/17/2022
FLANNERY JOHN JOSEPH JR$019117/15708/17/2022

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,069
Replacement Cost: $733,721
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,746 1,746
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,746 873
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 600 450
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,746 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 504 0
   6,958 3,069

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$409,200
Appraised Value$409,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$515,400$337,600$853,000
2023$515,400$337,600$853,000
2022$482,200$337,600$819,800
2021$403,900$204,600$608,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$515,400$337,600$853,000
2023$515,400$337,600$853,000
2022$482,200$337,600$819,800
2021$403,900$204,600$608,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps