8 BUCK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BUCK STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0031/ / /
Acct#
002419
Owner
FLEMING RICHARD F/ANNA M
Assessment
$621,600
Appraisal
$621,600
PID
2363
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$269,500$621,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,100$269,500$621,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING RICHARD F/ANNA M
Co-Owner
Address26 SHARON AVE
AUBURN, MA 01501
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2043/0227
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLEMING RICHARD F/ANNA M$02043/022701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $433,995
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,048 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 532 0
   4,228 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,100$247,000$562,100
2023$322,900$210,500$533,400
2022$302,000$222,200$524,200
2021$252,700$148,100$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,100$247,000$562,100
2023$322,900$210,500$533,400
2022$302,000$222,200$524,200
2021$252,700$148,100$400,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps