10 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HEMLOCK RIDGE LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0061/L / /
Acct#
002420
Owner
GANT MARK L S
Assessment
$868,700
Appraisal
$868,700
PID
2364
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,700$216,000$868,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,700$216,000$868,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGANT MARK L S
Co-Owner
Address10 HEMLOCK RIDGE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 17314/0530
Sale Date08/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GANT MARK L S$385,00017314/053008/31/2016
DELLAPASQUA LYNN$016370/095907/13/2012
DELLAPASQUA MARK/LYNN$280,0009634/025708/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,918
Replacement Cost: $802,439
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$650,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,086 2,086
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 832 832
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 914 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 35 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 552 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 128 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,746 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 33 0
   6,446 2,918

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Land$216,000
Appraised Value$216,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,400$216,000$759,400
2023$556,700$185,200$741,900
2022$556,700$146,600$703,300
2021$465,700$131,200$596,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,400$216,000$759,400
2023$556,700$185,200$741,900
2022$556,700$146,600$703,300
2021$465,700$131,200$596,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps