6 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
002422
Owner
FLOWERS CATHERINE L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$931,400
Appraisal
$931,400
PID
2366
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$635,200$931,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$635,200$931,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFLOWERS CATHERINE L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFLOWERS REALTY TRUST
Address6 KERRY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15999/0326
Sale Date11/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLOWERS CATHERINE L TRUSTEE$015999/032611/29/2010
FLOWERS CATHERINE$02041/071101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $376,461
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 932 932
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 568 568
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 248 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 932 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   3,136 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$635,200
Appraised Value$635,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,400$762,200$1,017,600
2023$255,400$508,200$763,600
2022$235,100$508,200$743,300
2021$197,600$444,600$642,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,400$762,200$1,017,600
2023$255,400$508,200$763,600
2022$235,100$508,200$743,300
2021$197,600$444,600$642,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200532WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps