11 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0049/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
000244
Owner
RANDOLPH RACHEL TRUSTEE
Assessment
$549,300
Appraisal
$549,300
PID
237
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$202,400$549,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$202,400$549,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRANDOLPH RACHEL TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerASSAD FAMILY REAL ESTATE TRUST
Address355 LEXINGTON AVE 10TH FL

NEW YORK, NY 10017
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15724/0467
Sale Date08/20/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RANDOLPH RACHEL TRUSTEE$015724/046708/20/2009
ASSAD MABEL R$68,0002470/020802/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $465,027
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
CRLBSMT CRAWL 216 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 532 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 948 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 300 0
   3,976 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$202,400
Appraised Value$202,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,700$202,400$513,100
2023$310,700$190,100$500,800
2022$290,800$171,700$462,500
2021$250,300$153,300$403,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,700$202,400$513,100
2023$310,700$190,100$500,800
2022$290,800$171,700$462,500
2021$250,300$153,300$403,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps