3 PINEFIELD ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PINEFIELD ROAD
Mblu
0052/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
002428
Owner
PLESHAW ROBERT J/MARTHA F TRUSTEES
Assessment
$787,200
Appraisal
$787,200
PID
2372
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$453,200$787,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,000$453,200$787,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPLESHAW ROBERT J/MARTHA F TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY KATHLEEN F TRUSTEE
Address4309 VAN NESS ST NW
WASHINGTON , DC 20016
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19094/931
Sale Date08/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PLESHAW ROBERT J/MARTHA F TRUSTEES$019094/93108/11/2022
PLESHAW ROBERT J/MARTHA F TRUSTEES$018998/64904/02/2022
PLESHAW ROBERT/MARTHA$017288/076307/22/2016
PLESHAW MARTHA$014605/055909/09/2005
FLYNN NATALIE A$01044/053201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,917
Replacement Cost: $439,639
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,917 1,917
FOPPORCH, OPEN 135 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,721 0
   3,773 1,917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$453,200
Appraised Value$453,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  460.00 S.F.$19,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,200$435,000$736,200
2023$301,200$380,700$681,900
2022$275,000$604,200$879,200
2021$232,300$566,500$798,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$301,200$435,000$736,200
2023$301,200$380,700$681,900
2022$275,000$604,200$879,200
2021$232,300$566,500$798,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps