3 RAYDON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RAYDON ROAD
Mblu
0049/ 0040/A / /
Acct#
002429
Owner
MIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE
Assessment
$485,100
Appraisal
$485,100
PID
2373
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$203,900$485,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$203,900$485,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCOLEMAN BARBARA E TRUSTEE
Address1 MIRICK WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19059/135
Sale Date05/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE$019059/13505/31/2022
MIRICK RICHARD/BARBARA C$330,00018424/86907/29/2020
FOGG ALEXANDRA E$01935/024201/22/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $359,810
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
CRLBSMT CRAWL 992 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   3,856 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$203,900
Appraised Value$203,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,600$203,900$455,500
2023$251,600$191,500$443,100
2022$235,400$173,000$408,400
2021$196,900$154,400$351,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,600$203,900$455,500
2023$251,600$191,500$443,100
2022$235,400$173,000$408,400
2021$196,900$154,400$351,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps