195 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
195 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0035/C / /
Acct#
002430
Owner
COLLIER SCOTT G/MARY E
Assessment
$476,900
Appraisal
$476,900
PID
2374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$171,500$476,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$171,500$476,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLIER SCOTT G/MARY E
Co-Owner
Address195 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$139,900
Book & Page 9605/0219
Sale Date07/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLLIER SCOTT G/MARY E$139,9009605/021907/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,649
Replacement Cost: $407,242
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,380 1,380
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 768 269
CRLBSMT CRAWL 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,248 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 480 0
   4,008 1,649

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$171,500$389,800
2023$210,700$134,100$344,800
2022$196,400$134,100$330,500
2021$169,400$109,200$278,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$171,500$389,800
2023$210,700$134,100$344,800
2022$196,400$134,100$330,500
2021$169,400$109,200$278,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps