1 MIRICK WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MIRICK WAY
Mblu
0049/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
002431
Owner
MIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE
Assessment
$707,300
Appraisal
$707,300
PID
2375
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$224,200$707,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$224,200$707,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCOLEMAN BARBARA E TRUSTEE
Address1 MIRICK WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19059/132
Sale Date05/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MIRICK RICHARD TRUSTEE$019059/13205/31/2022
MIRICK RICHARD/BARBARA C$016394/007208/13/2012
MIRICK RICHARD$83,5006366/027306/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,479
Replacement Cost: $586,757
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,363 1,363
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,116 1,116
CRLBSMT CRAWL 583 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 270 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 143 0
   5,335 2,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$224,200
Appraised Value$224,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$27,0001
STDOSTUDIO  360.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,400$224,200$647,600
2023$403,400$210,600$614,000
2022$370,300$190,200$560,500
2021$310,900$169,900$480,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$423,400$224,200$647,600
2023$403,400$210,600$614,000
2022$370,300$190,200$560,500
2021$310,900$169,900$480,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps