38 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/N / /
Acct#
002432
Owner
MCCUE MEGAN
Assessment
$645,700
Appraisal
$645,700
PID
2376
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$313,200$645,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,500$313,200$645,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUE MEGAN
Co-OwnerTHOMAS KEVIN
Address38 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$649,000
Book & Page 19300/400
Sale Date08/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCUE MEGAN$649,00019300/40008/24/2023
MESSERSMITH LAURA J$260,00013376/025408/08/2003
FOGG PHYLLIS F$02086/074901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,550
Replacement Cost: $369,103
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 720 252
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 330 248
CANCANOPY 33 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 330 0
PTOPATIO 64 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
   3,299 1,550

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$313,200
Appraised Value$313,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  640.00 S.F$40,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$313,200$615,400
2023$302,200$240,100$542,300
2022$266,300$214,000$480,300
2021$226,900$172,300$399,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,200$313,200$615,400
2023$302,200$240,100$542,300
2022$266,300$214,000$480,300
2021$226,900$172,300$399,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps