8 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0048/L / /
Acct#
002433
Owner
BELANGER KATIE JEAN/KEVIN ARTHUR
Assessment
$1,010,800
Appraisal
$1,010,800
PID
2377
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$546,200$1,010,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,600$546,200$1,010,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBELANGER KATIE JEAN/KEVIN ARTHUR
Co-Owner
Address41 RUSSET RD
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$1,425,000
Book & Page 19799/447
Sale Date12/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BELANGER KATIE JEAN/KEVIN ARTHUR$1,425,00019799/44712/01/2025
SHETREET OREN/KARLA$525,00017963/75906/03/2019
MACDONALD PATRICIA TRUSTEE$239,5008543/006512/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $582,245
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,624 1,624
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
   3,900 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$546,200
Appraised Value$546,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,800$460,000$872,800
2023$408,900$409,600$818,500
2022$382,600$409,600$792,200
2021$320,500$280,300$600,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$412,800$460,000$872,800
2023$408,900$409,600$818,500
2022$382,600$409,600$792,200
2021$320,500$280,300$600,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps