5 YOUNGS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 YOUNGS LANE
Mblu
0051/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
002440
Owner
HOWELL LUKE N/CYNTHIA S
Assessment
$684,300
Appraisal
$684,300
PID
2384
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$201,000$684,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,300$201,000$684,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWELL LUKE N/CYNTHIA S
Co-Owner
Address5 YOUNGS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$369,500
Book & Page 16955/0214
Sale Date01/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOWELL LUKE N/CYNTHIA S$369,50016955/021401/09/2015
SCHINDLER STEVEN C/KATHERINE S$280,00016079/017404/08/2011
BERGER ROBERT E II/ROBIN A$012430/005001/14/2003
BERGER ROBERT E II/ROBERT E SR$156,0004745/014006/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $572,031
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,056 528
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 400 300
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 696 0
   5,248 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$201,000
Appraised Value$201,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$9,0001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  864.00 S.F.$64,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  224.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,900$201,000$615,900
2023$410,400$168,500$578,900
2022$379,900$144,800$524,700
2021$325,100$130,100$455,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$414,900$201,000$615,900
2023$410,400$168,500$578,900
2022$379,900$144,800$524,700
2021$325,100$130,100$455,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps