287 ROUTE 103
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
287 ROUTE 103
Mblu
0087/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
002441
Owner
GOULET CONNOLLY MARYBETH
Assessment
$715,600
Appraisal
$715,600
PID
2385
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$221,300$715,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,300$221,300$715,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULET CONNOLLY MARYBETH
Co-Owner
Address287 ROUTE 103
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$790,000
Book & Page 19462/129
Sale Date06/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOULET CONNOLLY MARYBETH$790,00019462/12906/21/2024
SIEPERT EVAN$342,50017324/033809/16/2016
FORBUSH EDWARD H$015883/029205/27/2010
FORBUSH EDWARD H/KAREN J$01838/032301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $629,022
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$478,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,486 1,486
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,200 900
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,486 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 862 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 368 0
   6,014 2,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Land$221,300
Appraised Value$221,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  390.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,900$221,300$649,200
2023$420,100$169,700$589,800
2022$391,700$151,200$542,900
2021$329,200$121,700$450,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,900$221,300$649,200
2023$420,100$169,700$589,800
2022$391,700$151,200$542,900
2021$329,200$121,700$450,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps