251 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
251 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0009/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
002442
Owner
HUGHES PETER J/CONNIE J
Assessment
$956,300
Appraisal
$956,300
PID
2386
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,200$479,100$956,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,200$479,100$956,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES PETER J/CONNIE J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 981
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15381/0768
Sale Date03/25/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES PETER J/CONNIE J$015381/076803/25/2008
HUGHES PETER J/CONNIE J$014975/026009/28/2006
HUGHES CONNIE J/PATRICK E$78,0006281/022807/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,929
Replacement Cost: $533,761
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,102 1,102
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,102 827
CRLBSMT CRAWL 862 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 45 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 313 0
   3,664 1,929

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Land$479,100
Appraised Value$479,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1200.00 S.F.$58,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,400$479,100$912,500
2023$433,400$298,100$731,500
2022$385,800$266,200$652,000
2021$328,800$255,500$584,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,400$479,100$912,500
2023$433,400$298,100$731,500
2022$385,800$266,200$652,000
2021$328,800$255,500$584,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps