20 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
002443
Owner
BUSH GARRETT L
Assessment
$564,300
Appraisal
$564,300
PID
2387
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$325,100$564,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$325,100$564,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBUSH GARRETT L
Co-OwnerRASCHE KATHERINE
Address5 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$551,000
Book & Page 19346/43
Sale Date11/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUSH GARRETT L$551,00019346/4311/09/2023
FORD SUSAN S - TRUSTEE$019275/1207/11/2023
FORD RICHARD E$019198/11802/08/2023
FORD BETTY A TRUSTEE$016201/081011/03/2011
FORD ALICE B$01246/021101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $336,314
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 906 906
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
SLBSLAB 120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
   3,142 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Land$325,100
Appraised Value$325,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,100$325,100$539,200
2023$214,100$209,000$423,100
2022$200,200$209,000$409,200
2021$167,500$209,000$376,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,100$325,100$539,200
2023$214,100$209,000$423,100
2022$200,200$209,000$409,200
2021$167,500$209,000$376,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps