17 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0131/A / /
Acct#
002444
Owner
MAURO KARA M/JOSEPH J
Assessment
$610,500
Appraisal
$610,500
PID
2388
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,600$483,900$610,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,600$483,900$610,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURO KARA M/JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
Address17 SHEFFIELD RD
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$463,000
Book & Page 18868/563
Sale Date11/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAURO KARA M/JOSEPH J$463,00018868/56311/10/2021
WITHE DAVID/ELEANOR F$014922/061508/07/2006
WITHE DAVID$90,0007813/032805/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 741
Replacement Cost: $174,715
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 741 741
CRLBSMT CRAWL 837 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 64 0
   1,754 741

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$483,900
Appraised Value$483,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  40.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,600$483,900$610,500
2023$126,600$322,600$449,200
2022$118,400$322,600$441,000
2021$87,700$282,300$370,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,600$483,900$610,500
2023$126,600$322,600$449,200
2022$118,400$322,600$441,000
2021$87,700$282,300$370,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps