19 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0131/ / /
Acct#
002445
Owner
NOVO FELIPE/GLORIA
Assessment
$737,300
Appraisal
$737,300
PID
2389
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$483,900$737,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$483,900$737,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVO FELIPE/GLORIA
Co-Owner
Address168 RIVER RD
LOWELL, MA 01852
Sale Price$167,500
Book & Page 5524/0265
Sale Date09/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOVO FELIPE/GLORIA$167,5005524/026509/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $332,738
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
PTOPATIO 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   3,104 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$483,900
Appraised Value$483,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,800$508,100$734,900
2023$226,800$322,600$549,400
2022$211,900$322,600$534,500
2021$182,000$282,300$464,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,800$508,100$734,900
2023$226,800$322,600$549,400
2022$211,900$322,600$534,500
2021$182,000$282,300$464,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps