39 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
002447
Owner
HUTCHINSON PATRICIA
Assessment
$1,307,500
Appraisal
$1,307,500
PID
2391
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$996,000$1,307,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$996,000$1,307,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON PATRICIA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 5805
HOLLISTON, MA 01746
Sale Price$457,000
Book & Page 16497/0243
Sale Date12/28/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUTCHINSON PATRICIA$457,00016497/024312/28/2012
FORD THOMAS H JR$02649/025501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,003
Replacement Cost: $453,759
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,089 1,089
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 914 914
CANCANOPY 176 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 737 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 227 0
SLBSLAB 352 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 195 0
   3,690 2,003

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$996,000
Appraised Value$996,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,100$885,300$1,172,400
2023$283,100$830,000$1,113,100
2022$260,700$830,000$1,090,700
2021$219,000$708,300$927,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,100$885,300$1,172,400
2023$283,100$830,000$1,113,100
2022$260,700$830,000$1,090,700
2021$219,000$708,300$927,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps