3 BEACH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BEACH STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0046/ / /
Acct#
002448
Owner
BURNHAM WILLIAM H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,676,500
Appraisal
$1,676,500
PID
2392
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$1,474,200$1,676,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$1,474,200$1,676,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNHAM WILLIAM H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWILLIAM H BURNHAM TRUST
Address59 STARK AVE
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15701/0842
Sale Date07/22/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURNHAM WILLIAM H TRUSTEE$015701/084207/22/2009
BURNHAM WILLIAM H$04636/000801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 7,300
Replacement Cost: $320,692
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bowling/Arena
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Minimum/Plywd
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseBOWLING
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3700
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 7,300 7,300
CANCANOPY 730 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 438 0
   8,468 7,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR2WET/CONCEALED7300.00 S.F.$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3700
DescriptionBOWLING  
Zone
Neighborhood9600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$1,474,200
Appraised Value$1,474,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,400$1,474,200$1,631,600
2023$157,400$1,474,200$1,631,600
2022$157,400$1,474,200$1,631,600
2021$144,600$1,216,200$1,360,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,400$1,474,200$1,631,600
2023$157,400$1,474,200$1,631,600
2022$157,400$1,474,200$1,631,600
2021$144,600$1,216,200$1,360,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps