11 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LOBSTER COVE ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
002450
Owner
VALLERAND MICHAEL S/ANGELA M
Assessment
$722,900
Appraisal
$722,900
PID
2394
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$365,200$722,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$365,200$722,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLERAND MICHAEL S/ANGELA M
Co-Owner
Address176 LINDEN ST
WALTHAM, MA 02452
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 18356/310
Sale Date08/20/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VALLERAND MICHAEL S/ANGELA M$460,00018356/31008/20/2020
DOLAN JEAN M$04015/017601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,686
Replacement Cost: $435,627
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,552 1,552
FATATTIC, FINISHED 672 134
CRLBSMT CRAWL 320 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 218 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 560 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 121 0
   5,155 1,686

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$365,200
Appraised Value$365,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  210.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,500$365,200$685,700
2023$320,500$260,200$580,700
2022$299,300$210,000$509,300
2021$251,000$200,900$451,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,500$365,200$685,700
2023$320,500$260,200$580,700
2022$299,300$210,000$509,300
2021$251,000$200,900$451,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps