260 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
260 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
002451
Owner
COMEAU RICHARD J
Assessment
$374,200
Appraisal
$374,200
PID
2395
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$159,300$374,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$159,300$374,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMEAU RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address260 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 14250/0894
Sale Date10/07/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COMEAU RICHARD J$270,00014250/089410/07/2004
GRIFFETH CRAIG A$75,2509828/025512/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $281,300
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 972 340
CRLBSMT CRAWL 468 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
   2,931 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,7001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Land$159,300
Appraised Value$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
FOPPORCH OPEN  248.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  252.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,200$159,300$369,500
2023$210,200$132,800$343,000
2022$208,500$132,800$341,300
2021$180,300$125,100$305,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,200$159,300$369,500
2023$210,200$132,800$343,000
2022$208,500$132,800$341,300
2021$180,300$125,100$305,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps