73 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0146/ / /
Acct#
002454
Owner
ELLIS KELLY A
Assessment
$710,600
Appraisal
$710,600
PID
2398
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,300$168,300$710,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,300$168,300$710,600

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIS KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address73 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$424,000
Book & Page 17853/397
Sale Date11/16/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELLIS KELLY A$424,00017853/39711/16/2018
GALLAGHER ROBERT T/DEBORAH J$159,61011127/007911/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,556
Replacement Cost: $479,632
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 720 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
CANCANOPY 72 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 305 0
   4,265 2,556
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $156,129
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 552 552
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 528 528
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 528 0
   1,608 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.34
Frontage
Land$168,300
Appraised Value$168,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,500$168,300$650,800
2023$486,700$140,200$626,900
2022$463,000$140,200$603,200
2021$388,600$132,300$520,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,500$168,300$650,800
2023$486,700$140,200$626,900
2022$463,000$140,200$603,200
2021$388,600$132,300$520,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps