4 OLD FALLS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 OLD FALLS ROAD
Mblu
0097/ 0014/D / /
Acct#
002456
Owner
STOKES SOPHIE P/WAYNE D
Assessment
$542,000
Appraisal
$542,000
PID
2400
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$158,600$542,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$158,600$542,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOKES SOPHIE P/WAYNE D
Co-Owner
Address15 CHANNEL CENTER ST APT 307
BOSTON, MA 02210
Sale Price$595,000
Book & Page 19144/514
Sale Date10/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOKES SOPHIE P/WAYNE D$595,00019144/51410/28/2022
LEMIRE SUSAN J/DOUGLAS F$59,9009504/006211/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $457,737
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,066 1,066
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,066 800
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,066 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 556 0
   4,010 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,300$158,600$475,900
2023$314,400$132,200$446,600
2022$294,300$132,200$426,500
2021$252,700$133,400$386,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,300$158,600$475,900
2023$314,400$132,200$446,600
2022$294,300$132,200$426,500
2021$252,700$133,400$386,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps