35 BEACON STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 BEACON STREET
Mblu
0033/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
002463
Owner
MY SISTAS PLACE LLC
Assessment
$724,800
Appraisal
$724,800
PID
2407
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$389,600$724,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,200$389,600$724,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMY SISTAS PLACE LLC
Co-Owner
Address3 MEADOWLARK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18511/778
Sale Date12/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MY SISTAS PLACE LLC$018511/77812/31/2020
FARRER LISA $018511/76112/31/2020
MY SISTAS PLACE LLC$018309/34007/17/2020
FARRER LISA $018068/31010/07/2019
FARRER LISA $018068/30710/07/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $463,503
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,226 1,226
BASFIRST FLOOR 890 890
CRLBSMT CRAWL 890 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 890 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   4,328 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$363,600$643,400
2023$279,800$329,000$608,800
2022$278,500$272,700$551,200
2021$233,400$238,100$471,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$363,600$643,400
2023$279,800$329,000$608,800
2022$278,500$272,700$551,200
2021$233,400$238,100$471,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps