667 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
667 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0018/A / /
Acct#
002464
Owner
COUVEE PAUL/ANDREA
Assessment
$809,600
Appraisal
$809,600
PID
2408
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$632,200$809,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$632,200$809,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUVEE PAUL/ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address199 HARTWELL RD
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$427,000
Book & Page 18073/848
Sale Date10/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COUVEE PAUL/ANDREA$427,00018073/84810/16/2019
BEAUDRY DANIEL/SHEILA$355,00017156/037112/18/2015
MOLD AUDREY J TRUSTEE$349,00013542/005710/01/2003
BECKWITH JOHN H TRUSTEE$106,0008979/001608/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 858
Replacement Cost: $246,689
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 858 858
CRLBSMT CRAWL 162 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 696 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 294 0
   2,282 858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$632,200
Appraised Value$632,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,400$532,400$709,800
2023$177,400$474,200$651,600
2022$166,100$474,200$640,300
2021$122,900$324,400$447,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,400$532,400$709,800
2023$177,400$474,200$651,600
2022$166,100$474,200$640,300
2021$122,900$324,400$447,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps