29 NORTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 NORTON AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
002468
Owner
CROWE RICHARD R/ SANTOS SHARON TRUSTEE
Assessment
$605,000
Appraisal
$605,000
PID
2412
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$355,300$605,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$355,300$605,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCROWE RICHARD R/ SANTOS SHARON TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCROWE FAMILY TRUST
Address
64 TROUT BROOK RD
DRACUT, MA 01826
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16882/0123
Sale Date08/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROWE RICHARD R/ SANTOS SHARON TRUSTEE$016882/012308/27/2014
CROWE ROBERT F$016398/029208/20/2012
CROWE ROBERT F/ELIZABETH$89,0007732/016302/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $331,636
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 682 682
BASFIRST FLOOR 656 656
CRLBSMT CRAWL 710 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 54 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   2,232 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$355,300
Appraised Value$355,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$331,600$564,700
2023$236,200$300,000$536,200
2022$219,800$248,700$468,500
2021$186,800$217,100$403,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,100$331,600$564,700
2023$236,200$300,000$536,200
2022$219,800$248,700$468,500
2021$186,800$217,100$403,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps