216 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
002469
Owner
FREEDLENDER DONNA
Assessment
$674,600
Appraisal
$674,600
PID
2413
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$411,900$674,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$411,900$674,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEDLENDER DONNA
Co-Owner
Address193 CONCORD RD
SUDBURY, MA 01776
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 10904/0202
Sale Date08/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEDLENDER DONNA$150,00010904/020208/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $294,265
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
CRLBSMT CRAWL 420 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,020 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 102 0
   2,562 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Land$411,900
Appraised Value$411,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  322.00 S.F.$12,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,300$384,500$628,800
2023$244,300$347,800$592,100
2022$223,400$288,300$511,700
2021$188,000$226,600$414,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,300$384,500$628,800
2023$244,300$347,800$592,100
2022$223,400$288,300$511,700
2021$188,000$226,600$414,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps