17 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
002473
Owner
NEILL DAMIAN S
Assessment
$594,400
Appraisal
$594,400
PID
2417
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$360,700$594,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$360,700$594,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEILL DAMIAN S
Co-Owner
Address17 PINE HILL SOUTH
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 19134/709
Sale Date10/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEILL DAMIAN S$450,00019134/70910/17/2022
NEILL DONALD/FRANCIS/CLOTILDE/GEORGIA TRUSTEES$012263/010611/22/2002
NEILL EVELYNE$04044/010710/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $325,089
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 280 280
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 612 214
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 91 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   2,457 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$360,700
Appraised Value$360,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,200$360,700$569,900
2023$209,200$282,600$491,800
2022$195,900$300,200$496,100
2021$164,300$293,900$458,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,200$360,700$569,900
2023$209,200$282,600$491,800
2022$195,900$300,200$496,100
2021$164,300$293,900$458,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps