201 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0016/D / /
Acct#
002474
Owner
STALENHOEF DAWN S/PIETER W
Assessment
$818,800
Appraisal
$818,800
PID
2418
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,200$256,600$818,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$562,200$256,600$818,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTALENHOEF DAWN S/PIETER W
Co-Owner
Address201 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 17109/0502
Sale Date09/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STALENHOEF DAWN S/PIETER W$425,00017109/050209/30/2015
RHOHON HOLDINGS LLC$67,50016737/088811/19/2013
AHERN RICHARD/DEBRA$80,00014568/008908/09/2005
TAURAS ALEXANDER P/NANCY$15,0003685/027011/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,116
Replacement Cost: $594,506
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,233 1,233
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,158 869
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 14 14
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,158 0
   3,743 2,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$256,600
Appraised Value$256,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,900$256,600$751,500
2023$494,900$186,300$681,200
2022$463,000$186,300$649,300
2021$391,700$144,900$536,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,900$256,600$751,500
2023$494,900$186,300$681,200
2022$463,000$186,300$649,300
2021$391,700$144,900$536,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps