333 LONG SANDS ROAD #21T
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #21T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 021T/ /
Acct#
002477
Owner
ZAJACESKOWSKI STEVEN P/RUTH E
Assessment
$156,000
Appraisal
$156,000
PID
2421
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$140,200$156,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,800$140,200$156,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZAJACESKOWSKI STEVEN P/RUTH E
Co-Owner
Address44 LEE AVE
GLOVERSVILLE, NY 12078
Sale Price$97,000
Book & Page 15940/0868
Sale Date09/17/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZAJACESKOWSKI STEVEN P/RUTH E$97,00015940/086809/17/2010
IANNICIELLO EUGENIO TRUSTEE$49,99914864/007906/09/2006
CHEYNE GEORGE R/MARY M$51,00013501/026109/22/2003
FOSS PAUL M$8,0008746/015906/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 168
Replacement Cost: $20,221
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD+
Stories:2
Residential Units:67
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super101
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 168 168
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 162 0
   330 168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$140,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,000$140,200$157,200
2023$101,700$19,800$121,500
2022$81,300$19,800$101,100
2021$72,100$17,300$89,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,000$140,200$157,200
2023$101,700$19,800$121,500
2022$81,300$19,800$101,100
2021$72,100$17,300$89,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps