78 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
002479
Owner
MASTERSON NICOLE M
Assessment
$463,500
Appraisal
$463,500
PID
2423
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$163,400$463,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$163,400$463,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTERSON NICOLE M
Co-Owner
Address211 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$470,000
Book & Page 19576/916
Sale Date12/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASTERSON NICOLE M$470,00019576/91612/18/2024
FOSTER JACK W/AUDREY P$15,00015497/080209/23/2008
FOSTER JACK W/AUDREY P$05936/029801/10/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $403,179
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,664 1,664
FOPPORCH, OPEN 139 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,224 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 400 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 88 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   3,767 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Land$163,400
Appraised Value$163,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6SPL6  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,900$165,500$435,400
2023$269,900$132,400$402,300
2022$248,600$136,100$384,700
2021$218,100$135,200$353,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,900$165,500$435,400
2023$269,900$132,400$402,300
2022$248,600$136,100$384,700
2021$218,100$135,200$353,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps