20 FERRY LANE NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 FERRY LANE NORTH
Mblu
0090/ 0001/B / /
Acct#
002481
Owner
FIELD STEVEN M JR
Assessment
$641,400
Appraisal
$641,400
PID
2425
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$352,900$641,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$352,900$641,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELD STEVEN M JR
Co-Owner
Address230 MOUNTAIN RD
ALFRED, ME 04002
Sale Price$440,000
Book & Page 18768/873
Sale Date08/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FIELD STEVEN M JR$440,00018768/87308/10/2021
LACASSE JEFFREY R/TRACEY E$12,00015900/031906/08/2010
LACASSE JEFFREY R/TRACEY E$149,9009494/027405/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $326,374
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,034 1,034
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,000 1,000
WDKDECK, WOOD 35 0
   2,069 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Land$352,900
Appraised Value$352,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  48.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$32,4001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  262.00 S.F.$7001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  70.00 S.F.$2001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  32.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  360.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,200$352,900$597,100
2023$244,200$261,500$505,700
2022$232,300$261,500$493,800
2021$206,500$171,800$378,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,200$352,900$597,100
2023$244,200$261,500$505,700
2022$232,300$261,500$493,800
2021$206,500$171,800$378,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps