136 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0071/ / /
Acct#
002482
Owner
FOSTER PAULA J/TERESA I
Assessment
$495,900
Appraisal
$495,900
PID
2426
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$171,300$495,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,600$171,300$495,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER PAULA J/TERESA I
Co-Owner
Address136 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17061/0456
Sale Date07/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOSTER PAULA J/TERESA I$017061/045607/15/2015
FOSTER PAUL E$016721/002610/24/2013
FOSTER PAUL E/PATRICIA I$01522/047901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $470,356
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,602 1,602
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,011 758
CRLBSMT CRAWL 742 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 114 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 546 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 860 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 460 0
   5,587 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$171,300
Appraised Value$171,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,000$171,300$462,300
2023$291,000$126,900$417,900
2022$271,500$126,900$398,400
2021$227,800$114,200$342,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,000$171,300$462,300
2023$291,000$126,900$417,900
2022$271,500$126,900$398,400
2021$227,800$114,200$342,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps