6 MOSELEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MOSELEY ROAD
Mblu
0024/ 0080/ / /
Acct#
000250
Owner
KALAJIAN - TRUSTEES GARY G/ANN REGINA
Assessment
$898,000
Appraisal
$898,000
PID
243
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$614,200$898,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,800$614,200$898,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKALAJIAN - TRUSTEES GARY G/ANN REGINA
Co-OwnerKALAJIAN FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address4 FOLLINSBEE LN
WEST NEWBURY, MA 01985
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19777/724
Sale Date10/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KALAJIAN - TRUSTEES GARY G/ANN REGINA$019777/72410/30/2025
KALAJIAN GARY G/A REGINA$250,0009791/004111/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $383,504
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 712 712
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
CRLBSMT CRAWL 96 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 352 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 616 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   3,120 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$614,200
Appraised Value$614,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,000$614,200$850,200
2023$236,000$526,500$762,500
2022$236,000$457,500$693,500
2021$197,200$438,700$635,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,000$614,200$850,200
2023$236,000$526,500$762,500
2022$236,000$457,500$693,500
2021$197,200$438,700$635,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps