1 THISTLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 THISTLE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
002487
Owner
BARNARD BRENDA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$565,500
Appraisal
$565,500
PID
2431
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$174,500$565,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,000$174,500$565,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNARD BRENDA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNEW CHAPTER TRUST 2017
Address1 THISTLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17605/0453
Sale Date11/15/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARNARD BRENDA L TRUSTEE$017605/045311/15/2017
BARNARD BRENDA L$017563/053909/13/2017
BARNARD HAROLD A/BRENDA L$016821/086505/14/2014
MEDINA BRENDA L$015263/084209/19/2007
MEDINA BRENDA L$126,0006484/014010/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,884
Replacement Cost: $337,645
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 624 624
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 546 0
   2,430 1,884
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $145,086
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 448 448
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 416 416
WDKDECK, WOOD 420 0
   1,284 864

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$174,500
Appraised Value$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,200$174,500$496,700
2023$322,200$129,300$451,500
2022$320,800$129,300$450,100
2021$268,300$109,900$378,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,200$174,500$496,700
2023$322,200$129,300$451,500
2022$320,800$129,300$450,100
2021$268,300$109,900$378,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps