37 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0023/ 0012/ /
Acct#
002490
Owner
HUGHES CHRISTOPHER M/KIMBERLY J
Assessment
$557,400
Appraisal
$557,400
PID
2434
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$439,900$557,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$439,900$557,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES CHRISTOPHER M/KIMBERLY J
Co-Owner
Address41 PILLSBURY LN
GEORGETOWN, MA 01833
Sale Price$675,000
Book & Page 19682/40
Sale Date06/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES CHRISTOPHER M/KIMBERLY J$675,00019682/4006/20/2025
LAVOIE - TRUSTEES JAY N/KATHY-JEAN$019361/81511/30/2023
LAVOIE JAY N/KATHY-JEAN$370,00017216/039504/14/2016
FOLEY DANIEL M/CATHERINE H$375,00016600/037505/15/2013
FRENCH DONALD J/ANITA W$334,00015899/052407/16/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 908
Replacement Cost: $165,444
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:13
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super22
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 908 908
   908 908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$439,900
Appraised Value$439,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,500$391,000$508,500
2023$349,300$104,600$453,900
2022$349,300$104,600$453,900
2021$320,200$89,300$409,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,500$391,000$508,500
2023$349,300$104,600$453,900
2022$349,300$104,600$453,900
2021$320,200$89,300$409,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps