1 PULPIT ROCK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 PULPIT ROCK LANE
Mblu
0002/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
002491
Owner
ONE PULPIT ROCK LANE LLC
Assessment
$854,800
Appraisal
$854,800
PID
2435
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$584,500$854,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$584,500$854,800

Owner of Record
OwnerONE PULPIT ROCK LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address23 W CHAUCER LN
FARMINGDALE, NJ 07727
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15862/0197
Sale Date04/12/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ONE PULPIT ROCK LANE LLC$015862/019704/12/2010
FOUNTAIN EDWARD A ET AL$015862/019304/12/2010
FOUNTAIN GERARD TRUSTEE$33,3507593/012403/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,477
Replacement Cost: $344,260
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,477 1,477
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,208 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,208 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 323 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 172 0
   4,388 1,477

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$584,500
Appraised Value$584,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,400$584,500$802,900
2023$218,400$400,400$618,800
2022$197,800$400,400$598,200
2021$167,300$384,300$551,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,400$584,500$802,900
2023$218,400$400,400$618,800
2022$197,800$400,400$598,200
2021$167,300$384,300$551,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps