9 KENDALL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 KENDALL ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0144/ / /
Acct#
002494
Owner
JOHNSON DEIDRE
Assessment
$1,096,600
Appraisal
$1,096,600
PID
2438
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$713,200$1,096,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$713,200$1,096,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON DEIDRE
Co-Owner
Address49 HIGH RD
NEWBURY, MA 01951
Sale Price$908,700
Book & Page 18334/549
Sale Date08/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON DEIDRE$908,70018334/54908/06/2020
ANDERSON HOLDINGS LLC$875,00018228/16304/24/2020
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016645/002806/27/2013
LAO PROPERTIES LLC$016191/058810/28/2011
OBRIEN PAUL K$780,00015259/012809/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $500,278
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,075 1,075
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 675 675
CRLBSMT CRAWL 675 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 330 0
   2,971 1,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$713,200
Appraised Value$713,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,400$713,200$1,066,600
2023$353,400$611,300$964,700
2022$325,400$531,200$856,600
2021$273,300$509,400$782,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,400$713,200$1,066,600
2023$353,400$611,300$964,700
2022$325,400$531,200$856,600
2021$273,300$509,400$782,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps