12 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0001/ / /
Acct#
000251
Owner
BIEBER KIMBERLY D
Assessment
$846,600
Appraisal
$846,600
PID
244
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,200$320,400$846,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,200$320,400$846,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBIEBER KIMBERLY D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 92
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$405,500
Book & Page 14659/0953
Sale Date10/28/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BIEBER KIMBERLY D$405,50014659/095310/28/2005
HOLDER PATRICIA/ATTRIDGE BRUCE E$9,000B10092 P37/006/01/1977
HOLDER PATRICIA/ATTRIDGEBRUCE E$9,000 /006/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $338,523
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 840 840
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 840 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 320 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 16 0
   3,176 2,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $270,162
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
PTOPATIO 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 800 0
   2,356 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Land$320,400
Appraised Value$320,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,900$293,700$777,600
2023$483,900$250,300$734,200
2022$457,000$263,600$720,600
2021$383,400$175,700$559,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,900$293,700$777,600
2023$483,900$250,300$734,200
2022$457,000$263,600$720,600
2021$383,400$175,700$559,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps