8 ORCHARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ORCHARD LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0106/ / /
Acct#
002496
Owner
FOX JR GEORGE L
Assessment
$1,044,400
Appraisal
$1,044,400
PID
2440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,300$723,100$1,044,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,300$723,100$1,044,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX JR GEORGE L
Co-OwnerFOX MARTINE
AddressPO BOX 385
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19449/906
Sale Date05/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOX JR GEORGE L$019449/90605/08/2024
FOX GEORGE L JR/MARTINE G$018934/50101/21/2022
FOX GEORGE L JR/MARTINE G$013599/019910/15/2003
FOX GEORGE JR$012884/008105/14/2003
FOX GEORGE L JR$02786/011805/13/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $382,807
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,092 382
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 416 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 416 0
PTOPATIO 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,092 0
   4,308 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$723,100
Appraised Value$723,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,600$697,600$982,200
2023$291,700$638,000$929,700
2022$273,300$553,000$826,300
2021$229,800$361,500$591,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,600$697,600$982,200
2023$291,700$638,000$929,700
2022$273,300$553,000$826,300
2021$229,800$361,500$591,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps