7 ORCHARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ORCHARD LANE
Mblu
0058/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
002497
Owner
FOX CALEB T/TIMOTHY Y
Assessment
$1,356,900
Appraisal
$1,356,900
PID
2441
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,200$732,700$1,356,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,200$732,700$1,356,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX CALEB T/TIMOTHY Y
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 181
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18076/30
Sale Date10/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOX CALEB T/TIMOTHY Y$018076/3010/04/2019
FOX PATRICIA W TRUSTEE$178,0009753/010108/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,678
Replacement Cost: $843,524
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$624,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,406 1,406
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,366 1,366
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 906 906
CRLBSMT CRAWL 592 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 292 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 308 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 403 0
   5,273 3,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$732,700
Appraised Value$732,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,000$706,800$1,281,800
2023$575,000$646,500$1,221,500
2022$529,000$560,300$1,089,300
2021$443,500$366,300$809,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$575,000$706,800$1,281,800
2023$575,000$646,500$1,221,500
2022$529,000$560,300$1,089,300
2021$443,500$366,300$809,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps