2 WARREN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WARREN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
002498
Owner
FOX DIANNE M/HYNES CAROLYN
Assessment
$740,400
Appraisal
$740,400
PID
2442
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$355,300$740,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$355,300$740,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX DIANNE M/HYNES CAROLYN
Co-OwnerWOOMER WILLIAM B/SUSANNE F TRUSTEES
Address2 WARREN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19166/66
Sale Date08/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOX DIANNE M/HYNES CAROLYN$019166/6608/16/2022
FOX DIANNE M$06710/007609/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $453,057
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 954 954
BASFIRST FLOOR 756 756
CRLBSMT CRAWL 820 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 198 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 252 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 324 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 756 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,380 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$355,300
Appraised Value$355,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,700$315,800$670,500
2023$354,700$296,100$650,800
2022$326,300$296,100$622,400
2021$273,600$252,700$526,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,700$315,800$670,500
2023$354,700$296,100$650,800
2022$326,300$296,100$622,400
2021$273,600$252,700$526,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps