29 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0147/ / /
Acct#
002499
Owner
TOROSIAN LIVING TRUST GARY T
Assessment
$1,155,800
Appraisal
$1,155,800
PID
2443
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,000$600,800$1,155,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$555,000$600,800$1,155,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOROSIAN LIVING TRUST GARY T
Co-OwnerTOROSIAN LIVING TRUST SUSAN M
Address71 KENDALL HILL RD
LEOMINSTER, MA 01453
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19317/498
Sale Date09/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOROSIAN LIVING TRUST GARY T$019317/49809/14/2023
TOROSIAN GARY T/SUSAN M$505,00016224/027412/14/2011
MORGAN MICHAEL D/CHRISTINE M$185,00010845/027007/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $650,209
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$552,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,632 1,632
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 268 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 288 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 339 0
   4,031 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$600,800
Appraised Value$600,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,500$486,300$996,800
2023$510,500$429,100$939,600
2022$485,700$407,700$893,400
2021$407,300$379,000$786,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,500$486,300$996,800
2023$510,500$429,100$939,600
2022$485,700$407,700$893,400
2021$407,300$379,000$786,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps