9 PETER WEARE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 PETER WEARE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0050/H / /
Acct#
002501
Owner
SEGARRA MARY JANE
Assessment
$489,200
Appraisal
$489,200
PID
2445
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$200,400$489,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$200,400$489,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSEGARRA MARY JANE
Co-Owner
Address9 PETER WEARE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$326,000
Book & Page 14689/0808
Sale Date11/30/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEGARRA MARY JANE$326,00014689/080811/30/2005
GUSTAFSON DAVID R/SUSAN$103,5005612/025201/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $364,756
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 360 360
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 354 0
   3,000 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Land$200,400
Appraised Value$200,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,900$200,400$459,300
2023$258,900$145,400$404,300
2022$242,000$145,400$387,400
2021$210,800$113,100$323,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,900$200,400$459,300
2023$258,900$145,400$404,300
2022$242,000$145,400$387,400
2021$210,800$113,100$323,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps