9 SECOND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SECOND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0065/B / /
Acct#
002503
Owner
LYONS DONNA C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,527,300
Appraisal
$1,527,300
PID
2447
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,300$710,000$1,527,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,300$710,000$1,527,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS DONNA C TRUSTEE
Co-Owner9 SECOND AVENUE TRUST
Address9 SECOND AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15605/0637
Sale Date04/09/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYONS DONNA C TRUSTEE$015605/063704/09/2009
LYONS DONNA C$185,0007807/000904/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $842,608
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,466 2,466
BASFIRST FLOOR 626 626
CRLBSMT CRAWL 618 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 678 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 174 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 314 0
   4,876 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$710,000
Appraised Value$710,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$760,600$642,400$1,403,000
2023$768,400$507,200$1,275,600
2022$91,600$549,400$641,000
2021$249,200$380,400$629,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$760,600$642,400$1,403,000
2023$768,400$507,200$1,275,600
2022$91,600$549,400$641,000
2021$249,200$380,400$629,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps