148 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0097/ 0001/ /
Acct#
002504
Owner
GOODWIN JUDITH D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$765,900
Appraisal
$765,900
PID
2448
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$622,500$765,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,400$622,500$765,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN JUDITH D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJUDITH D GOODWIN REV LIVING TRUST
Address148 NUBBLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18195/60
Sale Date02/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODWIN JUDITH D TRUSTEE$018195/6002/27/2020
GOODWIN JUDY D$366,50015481/060108/29/2008
FOX ROBERT T$09975/002401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $196,080
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super48
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,140 1,140
   1,140 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$622,500
Appraised Value$622,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$7001
WDKDECK/FAIR  138.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$563,200$706,600
2023$338,600$229,900$568,500
2022$335,500$249,100$584,600
2021$305,100$210,700$515,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,400$563,200$706,600
2023$338,600$229,900$568,500
2022$335,500$249,100$584,600
2021$305,100$210,700$515,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps