191 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0018/ 0003/ /
Acct#
002505
Owner
FOX PHYLLIS/DUNNE STEPHEN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,711,300
Appraisal
$1,711,300
PID
2449
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,000$820,300$1,711,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,000$820,300$1,711,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFOX PHYLLIS/DUNNE STEPHEN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPHYLLIS W FOX & STEPHEN DUNNE LIVING TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 998
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9304/0091
Sale Date02/05/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOX PHYLLIS/DUNNE STEPHEN TRUSTEES$09304/009102/05/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,572
Replacement Cost: $1,085,746
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$879,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super50
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,312 2,312
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,016 1,008
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 720 252
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,312 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 506 0
PTOPATIO 128 0
   8,714 3,572

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$820,300
Appraised Value$820,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$817,500$734,800$1,552,300
2023$709,000$506,600$1,215,600
2022$726,500$382,900$1,109,400
2021$618,700$353,400$972,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$817,500$734,800$1,552,300
2023$709,000$506,600$1,215,600
2022$726,500$382,900$1,109,400
2021$618,700$353,400$972,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps