160 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
000252
Owner
GREENE PAUL G/SUZANNE E
Assessment
$807,700
Appraisal
$807,700
PID
245
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,900$162,800$807,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,900$162,800$807,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE PAUL G/SUZANNE E
Co-Owner
Address160 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 16801/0304
Sale Date04/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREENE PAUL G/SUZANNE E$450,00016801/030404/04/2014
AUDET JOHN R/PAMELA H$43,5002227/026807/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,086
Replacement Cost: $727,133
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,960 1,470
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 252 88
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 684 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
SLBSLAB 100 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,428 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 528 0
   6,550 3,086

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Land$162,800
Appraised Value$162,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  864.00 S.F.$25,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,000$162,800$742,800
2023$580,000$135,700$715,700
2022$551,700$135,700$687,400
2021$464,400$127,900$592,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,000$162,800$742,800
2023$580,000$135,700$715,700
2022$551,700$135,700$687,400
2021$464,400$127,900$592,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps