23 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
002508
Owner
HENDERSON WILLIAM J/DONNA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$734,100
Appraisal
$734,100
PID
2452
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$374,300$734,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$374,300$734,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHENDERSON WILLIAM J/DONNA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHENDERSON TRUST
AddressPO BOX 525
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13942/191
Sale Date02/11/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENDERSON WILLIAM J/DONNA M TRUSTEES$013942/19102/11/2004
HENDERSON WILLIAM J/DONNA H$143,8507112/006707/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $433,407
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   3,664 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,800$374,300$693,100
2023$318,800$266,700$585,500
2022$298,500$215,200$513,700
2021$250,400$205,900$456,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,800$374,300$693,100
2023$318,800$266,700$585,500
2022$298,500$215,200$513,700
2021$250,400$205,900$456,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps